Cookies

We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. For more information about the cookies we use, see our cookies page here.

LV / EN / RU / EE

Cart

Subtotal:

0.00 €

Amalgam UV sterilizer WATERRO UV 160W = 80W*2, Max flow 9 T/H, 1,5''

Categories: UV sterilizers
WATERRO 160W (2×80W) Amalgam UV sterilizer – 9 m³/h – 1.5″ The WATERRO 160W Amalgam UV sterilizer is a professional ultraviolet disinfection system for commercial, industrial and central water treatment systems. The unit is equipped with two 80W Amalgam UV-C lamps (160W total power), providing high UV radiation intensity, a service life of up to 16,000 hours and effective reduction of bacteria, viruses, algae and other microorganisms without the use of chemicals. Technical specifications Parameter Value Model WATERRO UV160W Amalgam Type Amalgam UV water sterilizer Capacity 9.0 m³/h UV lamp power 160 W (2 × 80 W) Lamp type Amalgam UV-C UV wavelength 253.7 nm UV intensity 520 µW/cm² Housing material SUS304 stainless steel Connection 1.5″ female thread Voltage 220V AC Frequency 50 Hz Maximum operating pressure 8 bar UV lamp service life 16,000 h UV lamp length 846 mm UV lamp diameter 15 mm Package contents 2 Amalgam UV lamps + electronic power supply Application Commercial, industrial, reverse osmosis and central water treatment systems Key advantages Two 80W Amalgam UV-C lamps Capacity up to 9 m³/h UV lamp service life of up to 16,000 hours High UV intensity – 520 µW/cm² SUS304 stainless steel housing 1.5″ connections Disinfection without the use of chemicals Does not alter the taste or odour of water UV lamps and electronic power supply included Suitable for continuous professional operation
Available in stock
369.00 €
Price with VAT
Apply for loan
ModelWATERRO UV160W Amalgam
TypeAmalgam UV water sterilizer
Capacity9.0 m³/h
UV lamp power160 W (2 × 80 W)
Lamp typeAmalgam UV-C
UV wavelength253.7 nm
UV intensity520 µW/cm²
Housing materialSUS304 stainless steel
Connection1.5″ female thread
Voltage220V AC
Frequency50 Hz
Maximum operating pressure8 bar
UV lamp service life16,000 h
UV lamp length846 mm
UV lamp diameter15 mm
Package contents2 Amalgam UV lamps + electronic ballast
ApplicationCommercial, industrial, reverse osmosis and central water treatment systems
QTY per box1
Box size W*L*H, cm20*94*39
Flow Rate, T/H9,00
Normal power,W160W
Frequency,Hz50Hz
SetFull: including lamp and transformer

Become a TavaSistēma member!

Subscribe and be the first to hear about incredible discounts, new products and the latest news in the world of heating, ventilation and air conditioning!