Amalgam UV sterilizer WATERRO UV 400W = 80W*5, Max flow 21,6 T/H, DN80
Categories:
UV sterilizers
WATERRO 400W (5×80W) Amalgam UV steriliser – 21.6 m³/h – DN80
The WATERRO 400W Amalgam UV steriliser is a professional, high-power ultraviolet disinfection system for municipal, commercial and industrial water treatment systems. Equipped with five 80W Amalgam UV-C lamps (400W total power), it provides high UV radiation intensity, a lamp service life of up to 16,000 hours, and effective reduction of bacteria, viruses, algae, fungi and other microorganisms without the use of chemicals.
Technical specifications
ParameterValue
ModelWATERRO UV400W Amalgam
TypeAmalgam UV water steriliser
Capacity21.6 m³/h
UV lamp power400 W (5 × 80 W)
Lamp typeAmalgam UV-C
UV wavelength253.7 nm
UV intensity1300 µW/cm²
Housing materialSUS304 stainless steel
ConnectionDN80 flange
Voltage220V AC
Frequency50 Hz
Maximum operating pressure10 bar
UV lamp service life16,000 h
UV lamp length846 mm
UV lamp diameter15 mm
Equipment5 Amalgam UV lamps + electronic power supply
ApplicationMunicipal, commercial, industrial and centralised water treatment systems
Key advantages
Five 80W Amalgam UV-C lamps
Capacity of up to 21.6 m³/h
UV lamp service life of up to 16,000 hours
Very high UV intensity (1300 µW/cm²)
SUS304 stainless steel housing
DN80 flange connections
Disinfection without the use of chemicals
Does not alter the taste or odour of water
UV lamps and electronic power supply included
Suitable for continuous professional operation
Available in stock
890.00 €
Price with VAT
max) ? (count = max) : null)">
| Model | WATERRO UV400W Amalgam |
|---|---|
| Type | Amalgam UV water sterilizer |
| Flow rate | 21.6 m³/h |
| UV lamp power | 400 W (5 × 80 W) |
| Lamp type | Amalgam UV-C |
| UV wavelength | 253.7 nm |
| UV intensity | 1300 µW/cm² |
| Housing material | SUS304 stainless steel |
| Connection | DN80 flange |
| Voltage | 220V AC |
| Frequency | 50 Hz |
| Maximum operating pressure | 10 bar |
| UV lamp service life | 16,000 h |
| UV lamp length | 846 mm |
| UV lamp diameter | 15 mm |
| Package contents | 5 Amalgam UV lamps + electronic power supply |
| Application | Municipal, commercial, industrial and central water treatment systems |
| QTY per box | 1 |
| Box size W*L*H, cm | 25*105*45 |
| Flow Rate, T/H | 21,60 |
| Normal power,W | 400W |
| Frequency,Hz | 50Hz |
| Set | Full: including lamp and transformer |