Cookies

We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. For more information about the cookies we use, see our cookies page here.

LV / EN / RU / EE

Cart

Subtotal:

0.00 €

Amalgam UV sterilizer WATERRO UV 320W = 80W*4, Max flow 16.2 T/H, DN65

Categories: UV sterilizers
WATERRO 320W (4×80W) Amalgam UV sterilizer – 16.2 m³/h – DN65 The WATERRO 320W Amalgam UV sterilizer is a high-performance ultraviolet disinfection system designed for municipal water supplies, commercial and industrial applications, and high-capacity water treatment systems. Equipped with four 80W Amalgam UV-C lamps (320W total power), it provides high UV intensity, a lamp service life of up to 16,000 hours, and effective reduction of bacteria, viruses, algae, fungi and other microorganisms without the use of chemicals. Technical specifications Parameter | Value Model | WATERRO UV320W Amalgam Type | Amalgam UV water sterilizer Capacity | 16.2 m³/h UV lamp power | 320 W (4 × 80 W) Lamp type | Amalgam UV-C UV wavelength | 253.7 nm UV intensity | 1040 µW/cm² Housing material | SUS304 stainless steel Connection | DN65 flange Voltage | 220V AC Frequency | 50 Hz Maximum operating pressure | 8 bar UV lamp service life | 16,000 h UV lamp length | 846 mm UV lamp diameter | 15 mm Scope of delivery | 4 Amalgam UV lamps + electronic power supply Application | Municipal, commercial, industrial and central water treatment systems Key advantages - Four 80W Amalgam UV-C lamps - Capacity of up to 16.2 m³/h - UV lamp service life of up to 16,000 hours - Very high UV intensity (1040 µW/cm²) - SUS304 stainless steel housing - DN65 flange connections - Disinfection without the use of chemicals - Does not alter the taste or odour of water - UV lamps and electronic power supply included - Suitable for continuous professional operation
Available in stock
787.00 €
Price with VAT
Apply for loan
ModelWATERRO UV320W Amalgam
TypeAmalgam UV water steriliser
Capacity16.2 m³/h
UV lamp power320 W (4 × 80 W)
Lamp typeAmalgam UV-C
UV wavelength253.7 nm
UV intensity1040 µW/cm²
Housing materialSUS304 stainless steel
ConnectionDN65 flange
Voltage220 V AC
Frequency50 Hz
Maximum operating pressure8 bar
UV lamp service life16,000 h
UV lamp length846 mm
UV lamp diameter15 mm
Package contents4 Amalgam UV lamps + electronic power supply
ApplicationsMunicipal, commercial, industrial and centralised water treatment systems
QTY per box1
Box size W*L*H, cm25*105*45
Flow Rate, T/H16,20
Normal power,W320W
Frequency,Hz50Hz
SetFull: including lamp and transformer

Become a TavaSistēma member!

Subscribe and be the first to hear about incredible discounts, new products and the latest news in the world of heating, ventilation and air conditioning!