Amalgam UV sterilizer WATERRO UV 240W = 80W*3 CONTROL BOX, Max flow 13.5 T/H, 2.0"
Categories:
UV sterilizers
WATERRO 240W (3×80W) Amalgam UV sterilizer with control unit – 13.5 m³/h – 2″
The WATERRO 240W Amalgam UV sterilizer with control unit is a professional ultraviolet disinfection system for commercial, industrial and municipal water treatment systems. Equipped with three 80W Amalgam UV-C lamps (240W total power) and an electronic control unit, it provides high UV radiation efficiency, a lamp service life of up to 16,000 hours and safe continuous operation.
Technical specifications
ParameterValue
ModelWATERRO UV240W Amalgam
TypeAmalgam UV water sterilizer
Capacity13.5 m³/h
UV lamp power240 W (3 × 80 W)
Lamp typeAmalgam UV-C
UV wavelength253.7 nm
UV intensity780 µW/cm²
Housing materialSUS304 stainless steel
Connection2″ female thread
Voltage220V AC
Frequency50 Hz
Maximum operating pressure8 bar
UV lamp service life16,000 h
UV lamp length846 mm
UV lamp diameter15 mm
Control systemElectronic control unit
Package contents3 Amalgam UV lamps + control unit
ApplicationCommercial, industrial, municipal and centralised water treatment systems
Key advantages
Three 80W Amalgam UV-C lamps
Capacity of up to 13.5 m³/h
UV lamp service life of up to 16,000 hours
Electronic control unit
SUS304 stainless steel housing
2″ threaded connections
High UV intensity
Disinfection without the use of chemicals
Does not alter the taste or odour of water
Suitable for continuous professional operation
Available in stock
469.00 €
Price with VAT
max) ? (count = max) : null)">
| Model | WATERRO UV240W Amalgam |
|---|---|
| Type | Amalgam UV water steriliser |
| Capacity | 13.5 m³/h |
| UV lamp power | 240 W (3 × 80 W) |
| Lamp type | Amalgam UV-C |
| UV wavelength | 253.7 nm |
| UV intensity | 780 µW/cm² |
| Housing material | SUS304 stainless steel |
| Connection | 2″ female thread |
| Voltage | 220V AC |
| Frequency | 50 Hz |
| Maximum working pressure | 8 bar |
| UV lamp service life | 16,000 h |
| UV lamp length | 846 mm |
| UV lamp diameter | 15 mm |
| Control system | Electronic control unit |
| Included | 3 Amalgam UV lamps + control unit |
| Application | Commercial, industrial, municipal and centralised water treatment systems |
| QTY per box | 1 |
| Box size W*L*H, cm | 19.5*94*39 |
| Flow Rate, T/H | 13,5 |
| Normal power,W | 240W |
| Frequency,Hz | 50Hz |
| Set | ALL included |